I am the guardian for my fathers health care & estate I do an annual accounting. I have no attorney and the accounting is due.
Chicago, IL
Viewed 19 times.
Posted 2 months ago in Guardianship
Flag as objectionable
I recently parted ways with my attorney. Up to this point I have been in good standing with the court. I switched accounting services and have a current report. I started a new job and can not take the time off needed to find another attorney. How can I communicate to the court of my current status?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Michael J. Helfand
This attorney is licensed in Illinois.
Posted 2 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
Depending on how much time you have before the accounting is due, you can probably find a new attorney and get the accounting filed without taking time off work. I have a few questions for you, but I'd be happy to help you figure it out. Feel free to give me a call. 1-800-517-1614.
Back to Search Results
Next question: what should we do? Previous question: more on the 3-month lease and early move out question |