I am staying in a house with an old boyfriend. He stays in an illegal apt upstairs. One family house CO. Pay rent. Can he evict

How long will it take him to evict me even if I am not a tenant. Never signed anything. My phone is in his name. Here ten years. Have a letter saying I could stay.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Landlord & Tenant Contributors

1.
Frances Miller Campbell
Contributor Level 7
22 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Steven Alan Fink
Contributor Level 8
15 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Shawn B Alexander
Contributor Level 8
12 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Landlord & Tenant Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard