I am sofa status wanting to marry a filipino who has has overstayed in japan. Is there happiness at the end off this tunnel?

Asked over 3 years ago - San Diego, CA

Overstayed in Japan - ran away from yakuza - both parents passed away in Philippines.

I am concerned about the Japanese and U.S. immigration laws.

Attorney answers (2)

  1. J Charles Ferrari

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . And your question is?

  2. Ekaette Patty-Anne Eddings

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . Be specific about your immigration concern, if any.

    Goodluck

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

30,720 answers this week

3,114 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

30,720 answers this week

3,114 attorneys answering