I am seperated, and victim if domestic violence. and i filed seperately

Asked 11 months ago - Warren, MI

I am seperated, and victim if domestic violence. and i filed seperately. and i filed I-751

Attorney answers (4)

  1. Mindy L. Hitchcock

    Contributor Level 10

    3

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Your question appears to be more of a statement. Are you asking a question about your marriage, or immigration issues?

  2. David B. Carter Jr.

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . I do not understand your question.

  3. Cy M. Abdo

    Pro

    Contributor Level 13

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . Our firm represents those charged with domestic violence. You may need an attorney that can help you with a personal protection order.

    I have added a link to our domestic violence webpage for your information.

  4. Kevin H. Pate

    Contributor Level 20

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . I also am unclear on your question, beyond it appears to be immigration related since you reference Form I-751.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

29,424 answers this week

3,162 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

29,424 answers this week

3,162 attorneys answering