I am self employed. I was doing very well until the economy went down. I can't pay back the credit cards. I do want to pay back

I don't have enough income but the business seem to be getting a little better.
Of course the credit cards will not wait. Some are already with collection agencies what should I do.
I offered them to pay about one hundred a month to each of them but none of them accepted. Of course the balances are in the 10 to 14k each. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Edgardo Rafael Baez

Edgardo Rafael Baez

Contributor Level 8
You can always file Chapter 13 to solve the problem.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Real Estate Resources