I am recieiving SSI my husband has not taken his social security.

If my husband divorces me can I still receive my SSI and can he recieve his
social security without over income.
I will live in another apartment and he
will live in our house which is a reverse
mortgage with a creditl line whic he can
use freely. Me being on SSI has made our
financial life a nightmare.
Any suggestions as what to do with the
credit line would be appreciatee. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Arizona
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.