I am petitioning I-130 for my wife , she will apply for I -485 at the same time

I don't know which location I am supposed to enter for the #22 on the form I-130? chicago or the local office?

Brooklyn, NY -

Attorney Answers (2)

Carl Michael Shusterman

Carl Michael Shusterman

Immigration Attorney - Los Angeles, CA
Answered

Local Office

Mark as helpful
Nicklaus James Misiti

Nicklaus James Misiti

Immigration Attorney - New York, NY
Answered

You should speak with an retain an immigration attorney to help you in this matter. For a free consultation follow the link below and fill out the form on my website or give me a call.

Mark as helpful

Questions? An attorney can help.

Ask your questions on our Q&A forum. It's free and anonymous.

Ask a Lawyer

Need to find an attorney? Browse our lawyer directory.

Find a Lawyer