I am not happy with my disability lawyer. Can I fire him even though he is only paid if I win
Rockville, MD
Viewed 168 times.
Posted 12 months ago in Ethics / Professional Responsibility
Flag as objectionable
Disability Lawyers:
I am not happy with my disability lawyer. Can I fire him even though he is only paid if I win?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Gabriel Cheong
This attorney is licensed in Massachusetts.
Posted 12 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
Note that I am not licensed to practice in your state. This is not intended as legal advice. Please check with an attorney in your state.
Yes but you will have to pay him for the time he put towards your case based on his hourly rate.
Back to Search Results
Next question: Real Estate Deal - losing patience and want my money back Previous question: procedures for getting primary custody in CA |