I am needing an lawyer that does unemployment appeals in the cookeville/Nashville area.

Asked almost 2 years ago - Cookeville, TN

They have put that i signed fraugulent time cards for jobs that i did after school.I was not paid by hours i was paid one flat amount,

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Jason Wade Barnette

    Contributor Level 14

    Answered . I represent claimants before the Appeals Tribunal of the TDLWD and present appeals to the Commissioner's Designee. On occasion, I represent claimant's in various Chancery Courts on Judicial Review as well.

    Jason Barnette
    Barnette Law Offices
    309 Hollow Tree Court
    Nashville, TN 37221
    615-585-2245
    http://www.barnettelawoffices.com
    info@barnettelawoffices.com

    I am not your attorney nor is any answer I may provide legal advice. You may contact me directly for legal advice... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

25,372 answers this week

2,699 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

25,372 answers this week

2,699 attorneys answering