I am married but want my own auto insurance, how do I obtain my own auto insurance?
Houston, TX
Viewed 40 times.
Posted 5 months ago in Insurance
Flag as objectionable
No more details available.
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Kevin Paul Smith
This attorney is licensed in California.
Posted 5 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
See an insurance agent and obtain insurance. Unless there is some strange rule in Texas, there is nothing that prevents a married couple from obtaining separate insurance. You just can't have more than one policy that covers the same vehicle.
One or more answers have been taken down.
|