Skip to main content

I am looking into buying a house and need loan advice.

Millsboro, DE |

i am 19 and looking into getting a house. i am a first time home buyer and i want to get pre approved before i get into the process. which insentives are out there for me and where can i go to get pre approved that doesnt cost me anything?

Attorney Answers 1


You can get pre approved at most LARGE financial institutions. Citi, Chase, B of A. I suggest going to a larger and credible lender so it will secure a more accurate and better pre approval when putting in an offer.

Mark as helpful

Real estate topics

Recommended articles about Real estate

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics