I am looking for my son and he is now 18 and what is the best way to track him down?

Asked over 3 years ago - Queen Creek, AZ

His name is Theron Jake Bogan IV (Teg) and he just turned 18 this past January 2011. The last time I saw him he was 4 years old and he lived in IN with his grandmother and grandfather and his Dad. His grandmother name is Carol Bogan and his grandfather name is Theron Jake Bogan Jr (Jake) and his father name is Theron Jake Bogan III (TJ). Please help me find my son please please please.....

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Ryan Hardy

    Contributor Level 15

    Answered . You might want to try a people search site like spokeo.com (that one is free). Good luck.

  2. Ryan Michael Reppucci

    Contributor Level 14

    Answered . You may want to consider a private investigator.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,436 answers this week

2,999 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,436 answers this week

2,999 attorneys answering