I am looking for an experience and confedent Federal bankruptcy litigation attorney.

Asked over 2 years ago - Worcester, MA

My currant Attorney does not have the experience in bankruptcy litigation that I want. At this point the lack of experience is hurting my case. My case is well organized but it appears to me Plaintiff’s counsel seen to be in total control. I need an attorney who has extensive experience on bankruptcy litigation.

All referrals and recommendations would be appreciated

Additional information

Thank you

Attorney answers (3)

  1. L Jed Berliner


    Contributor Level 12


    Lawyers agree

    Answered . I'd be pleased to speak with you. Worcester is well within the areas I serve.

    L. Jed Berliner, Esquire
    Practice Limited to Bankruptcy, Foreclosure Defense, and related litigation.
    95 State Street, Suite 1010, Springfield, MA 01103-2081; (413) 788-9877

    ● I write regularly at: www.bankruptcylawnetwork.com/author/ljed/ and formerly at www.mortgagelawnetwork.com/author/jedberliner/.
    ● Founding member of Bankruptcy Law Network, providing comprehensive information at www.BankruptcyLawNetwork.com

  2. Carlo Sabatini

    Contributor Level 7


    Lawyers agree

    Answered . You can find a board certified attorney by using the below link.

  3. Alan D. Walton


    Contributor Level 19


    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . Use the Find a Lawyer option on AVVO

Related Topics


Bankruptcy is a legal way for people or businesses who are no longer capable of paying back their bills to clear these debts and start over.

Chapter 7 bankruptcy

Chapter 7 bankruptcy is a form of bankruptcy where your debts are canceled, but some of your assets are sold to pay off part of your debt.

Stephen M. Dunne

What is Chapter 7 Bankruptcy?

Chapter 7 Bankruptcy wipes out ("discharges") your debts. Chapter 7 is the bankruptcy provision most frequently used by individuals. It involves the complete liquidation of a debtor's... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.


Ask now

30,772 answers this week

3,443 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

30,772 answers this week

3,443 attorneys answering