I am looking for a loan modification lawyer in Fresno, CA
Fresno, CA
Viewed 254 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in General Practice
Flag as objectionable
loan modificationd7udx:
i am looking for a loan modification lawyer in fresno
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Alan James Brinkmeier
This attorney is licensed in Illinois.
Posted 7 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
You might find my Legal Guide helpful "How to Choose A Lawyer For You"
http://www.avvo.com/legal-guides/ugc/how-to-choose-a-lawyer-for-you You might find my Legal Guide helpful " What Do I Tell My Lawyer" http://www.avvo.com/legal-guides/ugc/what-do-i-tell-my-lawyer You need a lawyer. Check with a lawyer in your locale to discuss more of the details. You can find lawyers right here on Avvo. Click the Lawyer Search tab on the right top of your screen. Good luck to you. God bless. NOTE: This answer is made available by the lawyer for educational purposes only. By using or participating in this site you understand that there is no attorney client privilege between you and the attorney responding. This site should not be used as a substitute for competent legal advice from a licensed professional attorney that practices in the subject practice discipline and with whom you have an attorney client relationship along with all the privileges that relationship provides. The law changes frequently and varies from jurisdiction to jurisdiction. The information and materials provided are general in nature, and may not apply to a specific factual or legal circumstance described in the question.
One or more answers have been taken down.
Next question: unemployment in pa Previous question: How do you go about getting a no contact order removed that was put on by the court |