Skip to main content

I am looking for a Criminal defense attorney?

Boston, MA |
Filed under: Criminal defense

does anyone know of a good, however affordable attorney or an attorney that will do payment plans? I have a court date coming up on March 29th, 2012 in regards to a Vehicle Violation.

Attorney Answers 4

Posted

You can contact my office for a consultation. For a motor vehicle violation, I try to keep my prices affordable. A good portion of my practice deals with civil and criminal motor vehicle cases.

Mark as helpful

2 lawyers agree

1 comment

Philip W. Mason

Philip W. Mason

Posted

I highly recommend this attorney - substantial experience in motor vehicle violations

Posted

If your case involves a motor vehicle offense I suggest you hire an attorney familiar with the Court where the complaint is lodged. Check Findlaw.com or Lawyers.com and you will find an attorney who can serve your needs and is familiar with the court.

Mark as helpful

2 lawyers agree

Posted

I am a criminal defense attorney, practicing in courts throughout Massachusetts, with my Central Office in Boston. The majority of my practice deals with motor vehicle offenses. I encourage you to check my website for more information. If you'd like to discuss further, initial consultation is always free.

Mark as helpful

Posted

Most lawyers charge a flat fee. On a small matter, I am sure that some lawyers like myself will do a payment plan.

Does this answer your question?

Criminal Law (all misdemeanor & felonies in District and Superior Courts), Drunk Driving and Drug arrests, Sex Offenses, SORB, Crimes involving Violence or Theft, Domestic (Divorce, Child Custody, Alimony and Child Support) and Family Law (Modification, Contempts & Paternity), Juvenile Law, Domestic Violence and Restraining Orders, Business Law, Personal Injury claims, Probate Law (Guardianships, Conservatorships & Estate Administration) and Legal Malpractice. For these and other areas, contact me. NOTE: This preceding message DOES NOT create an attorney-client relationship. It is not a protected or confidential communication. The statements made herein are not to be interpreted as representations or warranties of any kind. No reliance should be placed on the statements made herein. It is recommended that the recipient(s) should undertake their own research to reach their own opinion. The writer does not accept professional responsibility on this matter. TO CREATE an attorney-client relationship REQUIRES a signed retainer/fee agreement along with a retainer fee that must be received by my office.

Mark as helpful

1 lawyer agrees

Criminal defense topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics