I am interested in informtion about filing for wrongful termination.

After having a successful evaluation, and no subsequent infractions, the company CEO has informed me that I will be terminated. The evaluation was less than two weeks ago. I was informed that my skill sets do not match the job requirements. Several inappropriate statements intended to be demeaning and debasing were made to me by my employer who is the CEO of this small PR firm. Do I have a basis to pursue wrongful termination? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Herbert J Tan

Herbert J Tan

Contributor Level 7
What were the inappropriate statements? Please email me if you prefer.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Employment Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
46 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Archibald Johns Thomas III
Contributor Level 6
20 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Rama Krishna Palagummi
Contributor Level 5
20 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Employment Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard