I am in the military and was transferred and failed my PRT, can I be kicked out of the military

I just transferred from Bahrain to her Norfolk, VA. Start from mid of January my last command from Bahrain made me weight in every Friday and kept record of every weight in. I left that command on 19 March 2009. Since then I let my self go in doing so I failed my first PRT. Now my new command is say that my last command gun deck my screening to come to this command. Can they kick me out? Could they force me to pick new orders?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Virginia
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.