I am in a fraternity and they want to start drug testing its members. Is this legal and what are my rights during drug testing?

I want to know what rights I have during drug tests. Can I reject it since it is not work-related? Do student organizations have the right to drug test its members? Also, can I reject being observed and do it privately? What else should I know? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Carlos Gonzalez

Carlos Gonzalez Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 8
Generally when it comes to schools they may be permitted to take actions that other organizations may not.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Ask now