I am going to Jill ?

Asked almost 2 years ago - Downers Grove, IL

Because I am arrested Yesterday

Attorney answers (3)

  1. Alexander Mchenry Memmen

    Contributor Level 15

    5

    Lawyers agree

    Best Answer
    chosen by asker

    Answered . You might go to jail. Probably not jill though.

  2. Judy A. Goldstein

    Contributor Level 20

    3

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Please stop asking the same question. We have no way of knowing if you are going to jail for retail theft but probably not.

  3. Steven H. Fagan

    Pro

    Contributor Level 13

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Your question is extremely broad, and there's no way to answer it without a great deal more information. If you'd like to speak with a criminal defense attorney familiar with the Courts in DuPage county, many lawyers, offer free consultations, as I do. See the information in links below.

    My answer is not an agreement for representation. No such agreement can be made with myself or my firm without an... more
One or more answers have been taken down.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

22,940 answers this week

2,772 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

22,940 answers this week

2,772 attorneys answering