I am getting married to a man from jamaica in 6 months

My soon to be husband lives in jamaica and will be coming to live with me in florida has adv me that he will get his papers before we marry. My friends and family has adv me that i have to file for him as well so that he can stay here. Is that true and if so what do i have to do and is there any thing easier to make him a permanent resident - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Florida
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.