Skip to main content

I am fifty year old female again, can you please tell who I reach about writting a book about my life.

Chester, PA |
Filed under: Criminal defense

Who do I contact to write a book?

Attorney Answers 4

Posted

A book publisher? Is this a trick question?

No legal advice is given here. My responses to questions on Avvo are never intended as legal advice and must NOT be relied upon as if they were legal advice. I give legal advice ONLY in the course of a formal attorney-client relationship. Exchange of information through Avvo's Questions & Answers forum does not establish an attorney-client relationship with me. That relationship is established only by joint execution of a written agreement for legal services. I am only licensed in the States of California and New York and the District of Columbia

Mark as helpful

3 lawyers agree

Posted

The better question is why you posted your question in this section.

Mark as helpful

2 lawyers agree

Posted

Why are you asking a bunch of criminal defense attorneys your question?

Mark as helpful

3 lawyers agree

Posted

An author. What kind of a question is this?!?!?!

Jasen Nielsen

Mark as helpful

2 lawyers agree

Criminal defense topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics