I am facing foreclosure and I don't want to leave my home. In event, I can't get a modification,

Can my daughter buy the home if I decided to sell in order to keep it in the family? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Ahmad Tayseer Sulaiman

Ahmad Tayseer Sulaiman

Contributor Level 5
Yes, your daughter may purchase the home. That is your right, as you are still the legal title holder, and you can do anything that is legal with your property.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Foreclosure Contributors

1.
Royce Brent Bishop
Contributor Level 5
7 answers, 0 legal guides
1.
David Michael Goldman
Contributor Level 7
8 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Margery Ellen Golant
Contributor Level 8
5 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Foreclosure Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard