i am divorced with 3 children,i share custody with the mother,she sees them every sunday for 2 years could she get full custody?

They have lived with me since we split over 2 years ago. She is getting married soon and I think she will try to take me to court for full custody so they can live with her, kids are 9,7,3 years old. I have raised them for the last 2 years she sees them every sunday mostly. We share full custody now but have lived with me since she left. Could she possibly have a good chance of getting custody of them to live with her after 2 years when she gets married?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Illinois
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Corporate / Incorporation Resources