Skip to main content

I am divorced with 2 children we have joint custody, but i have sole physical custody.

Princeton, IL |

I have the opportunity to move to another state to help run my famillies business which means more money for my family. Can my exhusband prevent me and my daughters from moving if its to better our family.

Attorney Answers

No attorney answers yet.

Child custody topics

Recommended articles about Child custody

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics