Expert Advice When You Need It Most

I am custodial guardian of 16 year old - she decided to pack her bags and move in with her father without my permission what can

do - he wants custody now and wants not to pay child support anymore she refuses to move back in with me

Save

Attorney answers (0)

No Attorney answers yet.

Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.

Until then, the questions below might help you.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now