I am currently in the US Army stationed in Germany. There is a listing for a 98' Nissan Skyline GTS-T is it legal for US import?

Asked 11 months ago - Fort Hood, TX

I am aware many Skylines are illegal for street use or eligibility for registration. However, I was told some are available for daily street use and can be properly registered.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Orsen E. Paxton III

    Pro

    Contributor Level 17

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . First, thank you for your service to our country. I think you can find your answer by using Google or Bing faster than you can find one on a legal site. This is not really the kind of thing that lawyers do. Good luck.

    DISCLAIMER: This is not specific legal advice and does not establish an attorney/client relationship.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

28,175 answers this week

3,020 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

28,175 answers this week

3,020 attorneys answering