I am currently engaged and would like to marry - will this adversely affect my social security when I retire?
Dallas, TX
Viewed 36 times.
Posted 8 months ago in Social Security
Flag as objectionable
I am in my mid 40's and engaged to be married. My husband to be is in his mid 50's - we are both working professionals. How will our social secuiryt benefits be affected if we marry?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Texas |