I AM CURRENTLY COLLECTING UNEMPLOYMENT AFTER BEING TERMINATED, I WAS RECENTLY OFFERE MY JOB BACK DO I HAVE TO REPAY UNEMPLOYMENT

Asked about 1 year ago - Trenton, NJ

Flag

THE SAME JOB THAT TERMINATED ME HAS OFFERED ME MY JOB BACK

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Pro

    Contributor Level 19

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered May 05, 2012 23:01. No, you don't. You will still have lost money for the time you did not work.

  2. Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered May 06, 2012 00:03. No.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

25,034 answers this week

2,626 professionals answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

25,034 answers this week

2,626 professionals answering

Legal Dictionary

Don't speak legalese? We define thousands of terms in plain English.

Browse our legal dictionary