I am contemplating marriage to a Jordanian man who is not a citizen in US. I am 68..He is 50..Can he draw my social security.
Baltimore, MD
Viewed 8 times.
Posted 21 days ago in Social Security
Flag as objectionable
He is 50 I am 68. He will become a citizen once we are married. I am drawing my social security now. In the even of my death does he have to wait 10 years? Can he draw my social security? He is Jordanian..I am American. If we legally adopt a child can the child get my social security?
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Maryland
Back to Search Results
Next question: i have a joint loan with my ex boyfriend Previous question: catching a cheater? |