I am considering a venture in a cash flow business.

I am looking at finding people who have mortgage notes and then finding buyers for them. I will make a profit. I live in California. Do I need a special broker or license. This looks like a good business but I want to do it right!
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Masood-Ur Rahman Khan

Masood-Ur Rahman Khan

Contributor Level 2
You should check with the California Department of Real Estate.
http://www.dre.ca.gov/
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Business Contributors

1.
Kaiser Wahab
Contributor Level 7
52 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Henry Daniel Lively
Contributor Level 7
24 answers, 2 legal guides
3.
Shawn B Alexander
Contributor Level 8
21 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Business Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard