I am buying a duplex and set to closed on 11/16/09. when can I legally ask the tenants to moved out? leased is month to month.

I will be living in one unit and rent out the other unit. if the seller live in the house he would have to be out by closing day unless there was an agreement between the buyer and the seller correct? I am willing to pay for the tenants moving company if the tenant move out by 11/30/09. thank you?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Pennsylvania
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Ask now