I am being separated from a job with the peace corps

I am being separated from a job with the peace corps and I have broken no PC laws or country laws and I am being told I have to re-apply can I do anything about this - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Leizer Z Goldsmith

Leizer Z Goldsmith

Contributor Level 4
You will need to explain why they say they are doing this and what your objection is to it.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Employment Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
46 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Archibald Johns Thomas III
Contributor Level 6
20 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Rama Krishna Palagummi
Contributor Level 5
20 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Employment Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard