| 1. |
|
| 2. |
|
| 3. |
|
I am being harrassed by the agricultural commissioners office in Madera CA
Coarsegold, CA
Viewed 18 times.
Posted 2 months ago in Business
Flag as objectionable
My ability to conduct business in Madera County is seriously threatened due to a pervasive pattern of retaliatory and overzealous inspection practices carried out over the past 6 months by Inspector Sharon Seslow, wife of Madera County Assistant Agricultural Commissioner, Jay Seslow. These practices appear to be sanctioned by the Madera County Agricultural Commissioner, Robert Roland himself. Ever since I challenged phyto-sanitary fee increases which were overturned by the Madera County Board of Supervisors in March 2009, we have received unfair and punitive treatment from the County which can be directly linked to the climate of nepotism, grudges and the good-old-boy network which is strongly entrenched within that office. please contact frank@airplant.com as details are too long
Answers (1)Alan James Brinkmeier
This attorney is licensed in Illinois.
Posted 2 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
An attorney familiar with the policies and procedures of the subject agency will know the likelihood of negotiating such a resolution given the circumstances of your case.
Check with a lawyer in your locale to discuss more of the details. Online those details are not available. Good luck to you. God bless. NOTE: This answer is made available by the out-of-state lawyer for educational purposes only. By using or participating in this site you understand that there is no attorney client privilege between you and the attorney responding. This site should not be used as a substitute for competent legal advice from a licensed professional attorney that practices in the subject practice discipline and with whom you have an attorney client relationship along with all the privileges that relationship provides. The law changes frequently and varies from jurisdiction to jurisdiction. The information and materials provided are general in nature, and may not apply to a specific factual or legal circumstance described in the question. |