I am being denied my rights at my work for asking help and questions

I am being denied certain rights at my work place for asking help and questions on many issue, like my unseen disability, harassment at work, force to move, creating policies that goes against DOD regulations and Federal Regulations, causing mental and emotional distress, and financial hardship to my family in Hawaii and in Japan. Also threats of being fired, jailed, losing my clearance, then stating that for mission needs of the agency to cover their tracks. Then not having any legal representation here at a military base oversea, since I am not military. When I just want to stay longer at my assignment due to hardship and have time to transfer myself out to another job. Depressingly need a lawyer who can hear my case.
Additional information
Seriously afraid of retribution from Agency.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Hawaii
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Employment Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
46 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Archibald Johns Thomas III
Contributor Level 6
20 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Rama Krishna Palagummi
Contributor Level 5
20 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Employment Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard