I am an International student and have filed Asylum, Looking for a free/ Low rate strong Attorney to handle my Immigration case.

Asked 4 months ago - Woodside, NY

I am an International student and have filed Asylum, Looking for a free/ Low rate strong Attorney to handle my Immigration case.

Attorney answers (3)

  1. Gintare Grigaite

    Contributor Level 18

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . You may contact the attorneys found here on AVVO for a quote. I am sure most of them charge a very reasonable fee.

    www.GintareLaw.com. Contact immigration lawyer Gintare Grigaite, Esq. of Grigaite & Abdelsayed, LLC at 201-471-... more
  2. Stephen D. Berman

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . There are many free legal services, all of which would do a fine job for you. Try Catholic Charities.

    The above is intended only as general information, and does not constitute legal advice. You must speak with an... more
  3. Jennifer Sheethel Varughese

    Pro

    Contributor Level 15

    Answered . I second Catholic Charities

    Disclaimer: This answer is for informational purposes and does not take the place of a consultation with an... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

23,014 answers this week

2,712 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

23,014 answers this week

2,712 attorneys answering

Legal Dictionary

Don't speak legalese? We define thousands of terms in plain English.

Browse our legal dictionary