Skip to main content

I am an amercian citizen planning on marrying a Mexican woman..what do I need to marry her in October..in Laredo Texas.

Saint Paul, MN |
Filed under: Marriage license

I am from Minnesota,we have been dating since march,,she lives in mexico and has a visitor visa

+ Read More

Attorney answers 1

Posted

You may want to post this to the immigration attorney section as it is a highly specialized area and they may be more likely be able to help you.

Disclaimer: This email message in no way creates an attorney client relationship between Majeski Law, LLC and the recipient. Responses are general in nature and do not constitute legal advice. You should consult a lawyer regarding any specific legal matter.

Family law topics

Recommended articles about Family law

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer