I am a Washington St resident about to marry a woman from California. Will be married in California
Federal Way, WA
Viewed 10 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Marriage / Prenuptials
Flag as objectionable
Woman I will marry is in finacial difficulties & was just denied refinancing on home under the stimulas plan. How do I go about securing a marital pre-nup to protect myself and us.
Answers (1)L. Maxwell Taylor
This attorney is licensed in California and 1 other state.
Posted about 1 month ago.
Flag as objectionable
You need the counsel of a competent matrimonial lawyer who can draw one up for you. Your wife-to-be will need to have it reviewed by her own lawyer.
I don't hold Washington law licensure so don't take the above as legal advice. If you need legal advice, please consult a lawyer who practices law in Washington. Good luck. |