I am a senior citezen 71 years of age who lives on Social Security and SSE and wants to marry somebody out of US .
Dallas, TX
Viewed 79 times.
Posted 10 months ago in Social Security
Flag as objectionable
I am 71 years old and want to marry to a woman who in present lives in Romania(my birth country).I want to know if, by marriage ,I'll loose some of my benefits(that are very low even now); also, if she'll receive some social aid or SS being a senior in her country ( Romania); what is the best procedure to follow in order to marry her without being affected? I want to bring her to live with me in US.
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Texas
Back to Search Results
Next question: PLEASE HELP! Previous question: im six months pregnant, im trying to get my GED but my principal refuses to sign off. |