I am a minor and i dont what to live with my parents anymore for 100 reasons i mean i would rather be in jail is

Asked over 1 year ago - Grand Rapids, MI

i what a right to not be with my parents anymore can you help me

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Daniel Findling

    Pro

    Contributor Level 12

    Answered . You should google the term emancipation. I would also recommend talking to a school counselor.

    Daniel Findling
    www.thedivorceguy.com
    blog: www.thedivorceguy.com/blog
    toll free: 877 YOUR FIRM

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

23,660 answers this week

2,593 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

23,660 answers this week

2,593 attorneys answering