I am a minor, and I chatted "dirty" online with another minor. Is this illegal?

At no point in this conversation were pictures or anything of that illegal nature exchanged. There was dirty talk, but nothing specifically referring to having intercourse.

She knows my real name, and she told me her name. Of course, she could have been lying.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Georgia
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.