Expert Advice When You Need It Most
Can I pay my back payments SS to receive my monthly SS checks? Do I need a lawyer to do this?
Herbert J Tan
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Joliet, IL - about 2 years ago.
Tags: Employment Social Security
2
Asked by a user in Kirkland, WA - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Employment Immigrant Employment Immigration Resident Alien Social Security
Asked by a user in San Antonio, TX - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Employment Immigrant Employment Immigration Permanent Residence Resident Alien Social Security Tax