i am 18 years old and was arrested. my parents hired a lawyer and they requested my criminal record.
Philadelphia, PA
Viewed 11 times.
Posted 2 months ago in General Practice
Flag as objectionable
can my lawyer give my parents my criminal record without my cnsent?
Additional information
*consent Answers (1)Howard Woodley Bailey
This attorney is licensed in New Jersey.
Posted 27 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
No. You are an adult. Your lawyer represents you, not your parents. Good luck.
DISCLAIMER I do not practice law in your State. This answer is provided solely for informational purposes only. This answer does not constitute legal advice, create an attorney-client relationship, or constitute attorney advertising. |