I am 17 years old and my boyfriend is 20, can we get married under Illinois
Illinois
Viewed 12 times.
Posted 6 months ago in Marriage / Prenuptials
Flag as objectionable
i know i have to get parental consent but i dont talk to my mom she isnt even in my life and my father is in jail.... how would i go about this?
Answers (1)Carl G. Archer
This attorney is licensed in New Jersey and 1 other state.
Posted 6 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
You'll have to get consent from at least one of the two. You'll need to bring the necessary form(s) to that parent and have them execute it.
Back to Search Results
Next question: What recourse does my neighbor have? Previous question: How does a collection agency collect a judgment? (Can they get blood from a stone?!) |