i am 16-my mother signed a paper reversing child support back to my dad cause i wanted to stay with him for awhile. it turned

out just the way mom said it would-never money for me but always money for him to go out so i moved back with mom when school started. he still refuses to give me any money even though mom said he can give it to me until it is reversed back by the court so i can buy school clothes -books-and save what i can. what can i do to get him to pay me on my own, it has been since 1st wk of sept and i really need the money - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Michigan
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.