I am employed by the City of Seattle. I was injured on the job. Employer is modifying dr.'s APF Back pain worsening. Atty?

Employer has changed doctor's orders and is not providing proper accomodations. Improper and prolonged seating have actually exacerbated back problems which previously had been improving.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Arianna Cozart

Arianna Cozart

Contributor Level 3
Are you part of a union? If so, I would bring this issue to your union immediately. I would absolutely suggest you contact an attorney that specializes in workplace injury or Labor and Industries claims and document everything relating to your situation until you are able to meet with the attorney.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Employment Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
46 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Archibald Johns Thomas III
Contributor Level 6
20 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Rama Krishna Palagummi
Contributor Level 5
20 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Employment Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard