Expert Advice When You Need It Most

I

i am a f-1 student planning on getting married this december and what i was concern about is my visa,which expired on 2008 and at present i am on my OPD work permit for 1 year .I was just wondering if applying for greencard would be a problem if i dont have a visa...please guide me with this information.

Save

Attorney answers (0)

No Attorney answers yet.

Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.

Until then, the questions below might help you.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now