Skip to main content

I-864 help

Ashtabula, OH |

im joint sponsor for someone immigrant and in the form they ask for last 3 checks payments for me and i work at wal-mart and i got payment online switched to my bank account so there no checks what do i do about and is pay stubs work or there another way

Attorney Answers 4

Posted

Your bank statement and your pay stubs should be sufficient.

216.861.4414
immigration@rbrownllc.com
www.brown-immigration.com

Robert Brown LLC
1476 W. 9th Street, Suite 800
Cleveland, Ohio 44113

Mark as helpful

3 lawyers agree

Posted

Pay stubs will be sufficient.

The answer provided is general in nature and should not be construed as legal advice as not all facts are know by the attorney, nor does the answering of this question create an attorney client relationship.

Mark as helpful

3 lawyers agree

Posted

letter from Walmart.

NYC EXPERIENCED IMMIGRATION ATTORNEYS www.myattorneyusa.com; email: info@myattorneyusa.com; Phone: (866) 456-­8654; Fax: 212-964-0440; Cell: 212-202-0325. The information contained in this answer is provided for informational purposes only, and should not be construed as legal advice on any subject matter.

Mark as helpful

3 lawyers agree

Posted

I would just get a letter from Walmart showing your salary and that you are working there. Make sure it is on letterhead and dated.

If you think your friends or family need some help with this, make sure they get an immigration attorney. If they already have one, he or she will be best to answer.

Dhenu Savla, Esq.
SwagatUSA, LLC
www.swagatusa.com/attorney

This answer does not create an attorney-client relationship and is not meant to be relied upon as legal advice.

Mark as helpful

1 lawyer agrees

Immigration topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics