I-864 Affidavit of Support

Asked over 1 year ago - Tuscola, TX

My wife is filing I-130 for me. What is she going check in the part 1 of I-864 of the Affidavit of support? What is my joint sponsor going to check in the part 1 of I-864?
Thanks

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Alexander Joseph Segal

    Contributor Level 20

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    2

    Best Answer
    chosen by asker

    Answered . 1. a
    2. e

    NYC EXPERIENCED IMMIGRATION ATTORNEYS www.myattorneyusa.com; email: info@myattorneyusa.com; Phone: (866)... more
  2. George Ellis Corson IV

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . I am not saying that you NEED an Attorney to stay here, but I am saying that it might be important enough to consider. Let me walk you next door to the Wizards of Immigration. Perhaps they can give you more insight into the process.

    We offer general concepts, but you should give ALL your facts to a licensed Attorney in your state before you RELY... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,663 answers this week

2,845 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,663 answers this week

2,845 attorneys answering