Skip to main content

I-693 Clarification Immigration medical!

Los Angeles, CA |

As, Varicella vaccine is administered in two doses 4 to 8 weeks apart.

Is the immigration I-693 forms takes 1 month to be completed by the civil surgeon if everything else is ok?

Attorney Answers 2

Posted

Not sure what your question is. But the doctor can tell you how long it will take to issue you the report in a sealed envelope.

Mark as helpful

Posted

You would need to ask a doctor, not an attorney.

J Charles Ferrari Eng & Nishimura 213.622.2255 The statement above is general in nature and does not constitute legal advice, as not all the facts are known. You should retain an attorney to review all the facts specific to your case in order to receive advise specific to your case. The statement above does not create an attorney/client relationship. Answers on Avvo can only be general ones, as specific answers would require knowledge of all the facts. As such, they may or may not apply to the question.

Mark as helpful

Personal injury topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics