Expert Advice When You Need It Most

I

have a citation nonmy drivers licens that i do not know what for
!. # 130 in new york state
2. #1180 nys please tell me what

Save

Attorney answers (1)

Reputation Level 14
The citation or notice will have a phone number of the court on it. Call the clerk and get the details of the citation. There may have been an error on the ticket or someone could be using your name.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now